Select Page

Privacy Policy

EU GDPR

At www.besttroncasino.com we use your information in two places – 1/ when you enter the website (in the form of cookies) and 2/ through Google Analytics.

We do not hold any personal information or data offline about you.

Right to be informed – WordPress (www.besttroncasino.com)

The only data we store about visitors to www.besttroncasino.com is contained within Jetpack & WordPress session cookies stored on your computer. Jetpack cookies are text files that store basic data regarding your visit time and date, and whether or not you consent to our cookie policy. For more information regarding cookies in general, please see the privacy policy below.

Right to be forgotten – WordPress (www.besttroncasino.com)

In order for our website to ‘forget’ your visit, you will need to delete the cookies we have installed. Please refer to your browser help files for information on how to action this. In Chrome, for example, go to settings > advanced > clear browsing data and remove all cookies related to www.besttroncasino.com.

Google Analytics – www.besttroncasino.com

We use Google Analytics to help us build a better website. In it’s most basic form, Google Analytics gives website owners insight in to those pages and posts that perform and those that do not. Google Analytics collect visitor numbers, geographic locations and pages visited. At bestTRONcasino.com we consider this non-identifiable personal information crucial to our website’s operability and as such, if you agree to visit and use our website, you agree to the GA terms and conditions.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• None.

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since all browsers are a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, the only user experience to be affected is our newsletter popup; in that it will continue to pop up even if you close it. To avoid this, please enable cookies, which will allow us to recognise who you are (not personally, just the fact that your computer once visited our website), when you decided to close the popup (or what action you took otherwise), and therefore how long until it pops up again. Without cookies, we cannot control this, and your user experience will be diminished.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. Examples of third-party products or sites are almost exclusively other author websites for cross-promotions.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at:

http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously, please just disable cookies
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our homepage or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website. Please navigate via the main menu.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

• Via pop up.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email – Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the email below.

besttroncasino@blockgamingmedia.com

Last Edited on 2019-08-01

Online gambling is prohibited in certain countries. bestTRONcasino.com and it's parent company blockgamingmedia holds no liability or responsibility for any financial loss or legal proceedings that result from gambling at operators referenced on this website. By choosing to gamble with operators referenced on this website, you take sole responsibility to ensure it is legal in your territory. We do not take responsibility for content on third-party websites. Please gamble responsibly. For support, please visit http://www.gamblersanonymous.org/ or http://www.gamcare.org.uk/